You selected Arthroleptides martiensseni Nieden, 1911. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Petropedetes martiensseni (Nieden, 1911) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Petropedetes martiensseni (Nieden, 1911)
Synonyms:
Arthroleptides martiensseni Nieden, 1911 (synonym) 2 literature references for Arthroleptides martiensseni Nieden, 1911
Infraspecific taxon: Petropedetes martiensseni (Nieden, 1911)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Petropedetidae
Genus Petropedetes
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=774925
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2565abe4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010