Accepted scientific name:
Rhinella arunco (Molina, 1782) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhinella arunco (Molina, 1782)
Synonyms:
Bufo arunco (Molina, 1782) (synonym) 3 literature references for Bufo arunco (Molina, 1782)
Bufo arunco arunco (Molina, 1782) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bufo arunco arunco (Molina, 1782)
Bufo chilensis Tschudi, 1838 (synonym) 3 literature references for Bufo chilensis Tschudi, 1838
Chaunus arunco (Molina, 1782) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaunus arunco (Molina, 1782)
Phryne chilensis (Tschudi, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phryne chilensis (Tschudi, 1838)
Pleurodema arunco (Molina, 1782) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurodema arunco (Molina, 1782)
Rana arunco Molina, 1782 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rana arunco Molina, 1782
Rhinella chilensis (Tschudi, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinella chilensis (Tschudi, 1838)
Infraspecific taxon: Rhinella arunco (Molina, 1782)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Bufonidae
Genus Rhinella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773694
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25593940-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010