Accepted scientific name:
Incilius luetkenii (Boulenger, 1891) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Incilius luetkenii (Boulenger, 1891)
Synonyms:
Bufo luetkenii Boulenger, 1891 (synonym) 6 literature references for Bufo luetkenii Boulenger, 1891
Infraspecific taxon: Incilius luetkenii (Boulenger, 1891)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Bufonidae
Genus Incilius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773578
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2557f170-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010