Accepted scientific name:
Ansonia fuliginea (Mocquard, 1890) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Ansonia fuliginea (Mocquard, 1890)
Synonyms:
Ansonia altitudinis (Smith, 1931) (synonym) 2 literature references for Ansonia altitudinis (Smith, 1931)
Bufo fuligineus Mocquard, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bufo fuligineus Mocquard, 1890
Nectophryne altitudinis Smith, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectophryne altitudinis Smith, 1931
Pedostibes altitudinis (Smith, 1931) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedostibes altitudinis (Smith, 1931)
Infraspecific taxon: Ansonia fuliginea (Mocquard, 1890)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Bufonidae
Genus Ansonia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=661647
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2504ef8e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010