You selected Brassica oleracea var. chinensis (L.) Prain. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Brassica rapa subsp. chinensis (L.) Hanelt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brassica rapa subsp. chinensis (L.) Hanelt
Synonyms:
Brassica antiquorum H. Lév. (synonym)
Brassica campestris var. chinensis (L.) T. Ito (synonym)
Brassica chinensis L. (synonym)
Brassica chinensis var. chinensis L. (synonym)
Brassica chinensis var. communis Tsen & S.H. Lee (synonym)
Brassica chinensis var. pakchoi Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brassica chinensis var. pakchoi Maire & Weiller
Brassica chinensis var. rosularis Tsen & S.H. Lee (synonym)
Brassica napus var. chinensis (L.) O.E. Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brassica napus var. chinensis (L.) O.E. Schulz
Brassica oleracea var. chinensis (L.) Prain (synonym)
Brassica parachinensis L.H. Bailey (synonym)
Brassica rapa subsp. chinensis var. parachinensis (L.H. Bailey) Hanelt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brassica rapa subsp. chinensis var. parachinensis (L.H. Bailey) Hanelt
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Brassica
Species Brassica rapa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:283bc204-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010