You selected Brassica oleracea subsp. oleracea L. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Brassica oleracea var. oleracea L. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brassica oleracea subsp. oleracea L. (synonym)
Brassica oleracea var. sylvestris L. (synonym)
Brassica subspontanea Lizg. (synonym)
Brassica sylvestris (Lam.) Mill. (synonym)
Brassica sylvestris subsp. sylvestris (Lam.) Mill. (synonym)
Napus oleracea (L.) K.F. Schimp. & Spenn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Napus oleracea (L.) K.F. Schimp. & Spenn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Brassica
Species Brassica oleracea
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:283bae68-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010