Accepted scientific name:
Brassica oleracea L. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brassica maritima Tardent (synonym)
Crucifera brassica E.H.L. Krause (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Brassica oleracea var. alboglabra (L.H. Bailey) Sun
Brassica oleracea var. botrytis L.
Brassica oleracea var. capitata L.
Brassica oleracea var. costata DC.
Brassica oleracea var. gemmifera DC.
Brassica oleracea var. gongylodes L.
Brassica oleracea var. italica Plenck
Brassica oleracea var. oleracea L.
Brassica oleracea var. ramosa DC.
Brassica oleracea var. sabauda L.
Brassica oleracea var. sabellica L.
Brassica oleracea var. viridis L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Brassica
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:283b9d2e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010