Accepted scientific name:
Brassica cretica subsp. aegaea (Heldr. & Halácsy) Snogerup, M.A. Gust. & Bothmer (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brassica cretica var. aegaea Heldr. & Halácsy (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Brassica
Species Brassica cretica
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:283b2a92-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010