Accepted scientific name:
Brassica aucheri Boiss. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Enarthrocarpus tragiceras Boiss. & Hausskn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Enarthrocarpus tragiceras Boiss. & Hausskn.
Raphanus aucheri Boiss. (synonym)
Raphanus boissieri Al-Shehbaz (synonym)
Sinapis aucheri (Boiss.) O.E. Schulz (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Brassica
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:283b1656-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010