Accepted scientific name:
Mostacillastrum orbignyanum (E. Fourn.) Al-Shehbaz (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Mostacillastrum elongatum O.E. Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mostacillastrum elongatum O.E. Schulz
Sisymbrium elongatum (O.E. Schulz) Romanczuk (synonym)
Sisymbrium orbignyanum E. Fourn. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Mostacillastrum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2836db5e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010