Accepted scientific name:
Draba burkei (C.L. Hitchc.) Windham & Beilstein (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Draba burkei (C.L. Hitchc.) Windham & Beilstein
Synonyms:
Draba maguirei var. burkei C.L. Hitchc. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Draba
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2833e6e2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010