Accepted scientific name:
Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.
Synonyms:
Arabidopsis thaliana var. apetala O.E. Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arabidopsis thaliana var. apetala O.E. Schulz
Arabidopsis thaliana var. brachycarpa Andr. (synonym)
Arabidopsis thaliana var. genuina Briq. (synonym)
Arabidopsis thaliana var. thaliana (L.) Heynh. (synonym)
Arabis pubicalyx Miq. (synonym)
Arabis thaliana L. (synonym)
Arabis zeyheriana Turcz. (synonym)
Conringia thaliana (L.) Rchb. (synonym)
Hesperis thaliana (L.) Kuntze (synonym)
Phryne gesneri Bubani (synonym)
Sisymbrium bellidifolium Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sisymbrium bellidifolium Poir.
Sisymbrium thalianum (L.) J. Gay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sisymbrium thalianum (L.) J. Gay
Stenophragma thalianum (L.) Celak. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Arabidopsis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:282ca486-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010