Accepted scientific name:
Nasturtium officinale W.T. Aiton (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Baeumerta nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb. ex Hayek (synonym)
Cardamine fontana Lam. (synonym)
Cardamine nasturtium (L.) Moench (synonym)
Cardamine nasturtium Kuntze (synonym)
Dictyosperma olgae Regel & Schmalh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyosperma olgae Regel & Schmalh.
Nasturtium aquaticum Wahlenb. (synonym)
Nasturtium fontanum (Lam.) Asch. (synonym)
Nasturtium nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) H. Karst. (synonym)
Nasturtium officinale subsp. rotundifolium A.P. Khokhr. (synonym)
Nasturtium siifolium Rchb. (synonym)
Radicula nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Britten & Rendle (synonym)
Rorippa nasturtium (L.) Beck (synonym)
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Hayek (synonym)
Rorippa officinalis (R. Br.) P. Royen (synonym)
Sisymbrium nasturtium-aquaticum L. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Nasturtium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:282781fe-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010