Accepted scientific name:
Hornungia procumbens (L.) Hayek (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bursa procumbens (L.) Kuntze (synonym)
Capsella australasica F. Muell. ex Hannaford (synonym)
Capsella elliptica C.A. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capsella elliptica C.A. Mey.
Capsella pauciflora W.D.J. Koch (synonym)
Capsella procumbens (L.) Fr. (synonym)
Capsella puberula Rupr. (synonym)
Draba depilis Phil. (synonym)
Draba tenuis Barnéoud (synonym) 1 literature reference for Draba tenuis Barnéoud
Hutchinsia diffusa Jord. (synonym)
Hutchinsia maritima Jord. (synonym)
Hutchinsia pauciflora (W.D.J. Koch) Bertol. (synonym)
Hutchinsia perpusilla Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hutchinsia perpusilla Hemsl.
Hutchinsia procumbens (L.) Desv. (synonym)
Hutchinsia prostii J. Gay ex Jord. (synonym)
Hutchinsia puberula (Rupr.) N. Busch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hutchinsia puberula (Rupr.) N. Busch
Hutchinsia reticulata Griseb. (synonym)
Hutchinsia revelierei Jord. (synonym)
Hutchinsia sinensis Desv. (synonym)
Hutchinsia speluncarum Jord. (synonym)
Hutchinsia tenuis (Barnéoud) O.E. Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hutchinsia tenuis (Barnéoud) O.E. Schulz
Hutchinsia tournefortii Jord. (synonym)
Hutchinsiella perpusilla (Hemsl.) O.E. Schulz (synonym)
Hymenolobus divaricatus Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenolobus divaricatus Nutt.
Hymenolobus erectus Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenolobus erectus Nutt.
Hymenolobus pauciflorus (W.D.J. Koch) A.W. Hill (synonym)
Hymenolobus perpusillus (Hemsl.) Jafri (synonym)
Hymenolobus procumbens (L.) Nutt. ex Schinz & Thell. (synonym)
Hymenolobus procumbens var. diffusus (Jord.) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenolobus procumbens var. diffusus (Jord.) Maire & Weiller
Hymenolobus procumbens var. integrifolius (DC.) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenolobus procumbens var. integrifolius (DC.) Maire & Weiller
Hymenolobus procumbens var. maritimus (Jord.) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenolobus procumbens var. maritimus (Jord.) Maire & Weiller
Hymenolobus procumbens var. pauciflorus (W.D.J. Koch) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenolobus procumbens var. pauciflorus (W.D.J. Koch) Maire
Hymenolobus procumbens subsp. pauciflorus (W.D.J. Koch) Schinz & Thell. (synonym)
Hymenolobus procumbens subsp. procumbens (L.) Nutt. ex Schinz & Thell. (synonym)
Hymenolobus procumbens subsp. revelierei (Jord.) Greuter & Burdet (synonym) 2 literature references for Hymenolobus procumbens subsp. revelierei (Jord.) Greuter & Burdet
Hymenolobus puberulus (Rupr.) N. Busch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenolobus puberulus (Rupr.) N. Busch
Lepidium procumbens L. (synonym)
Microcardamum tenue (Barnéoud) O.E. Schulz (synonym)
Nasturtium sinense (Desv.) DC. (synonym)
Noccaea procumbens (L.) Rchb. (synonym)
Stenopetalum incisifolium Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenopetalum incisifolium Hook.f.
Thlaspi exile Phil. (synonym)
Thlaspi procumbens (L.) Wallr. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Hornungia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28200df2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010