Accepted scientific name:
Draba aurea M. Vahl ex Hornem. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Draba aureiformis Rydb. (synonym)
Draba bakeri Greene (synonym)
Draba decumbens Rydb. (synonym)
Draba luteola Greene (synonym)
Draba mccallae Rydb. (synonym)
Draba minganensis (M. Vict.) Fernald (synonym)
Draba surculifera A. Nelson (synonym)
Draba uber A. Nelson (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Draba
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2815cbc6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010