You selected Symphyotrichum praealtum (Poir.) G.L.Nesom. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Symphyotrichum potosinum (A.Gray) G.L.Nesom (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aster coerulescens DC. (synonym)
Aster laetevirens Greene (synonym)
Aster lemmonii A.Gray (synonym)
Aster nebraskensis Britton (synonym)
Aster potosinus A.Gray (synonym)
Aster praealtus Poir. (synonym)
Aster salicifolius Aiton (synonym)
Aster schaffneri Sch.Bip. ex S.D.Sundb. & A.G.Jones (synonym)
Symphyotrichum praealtum (Poir.) G.L.Nesom (synonym)
Symphyotrichum schaffneri (S.D.Sundb. & A.G.Jones) G.L.Nesom (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Symphyotrichum
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: CONABIO, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:F278262F-EA24-4704-B94B-11F102B6B0FD
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 16-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f6a15d6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010