You selected Aster hispidus Lam. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Symphyotrichum puniceum (L.) Á.Löve & D.Löve (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aster amoenus Lam. (synonym)
Aster blandus Pursh (synonym)
Aster carneus Torr. & A.Gray (synonym)
Aster conduplicatus E.S.Burgess (synonym)
Aster confertus Desf. (synonym)
Aster forwoodii S.Watson (synonym)
Aster hispidus Lam. (synonym)
Aster lucidus Wender. (synonym)
Aster obliquus DC. (synonym)
Aster obliquus Nees (synonym)
Aster puniceus L. (synonym)
Aster rigidulus Desf. (synonym)
Aster virgatus Nees (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Symphyotrichum
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:EB769017-BEE6-4465-88AB-7A9B6E45CD1E
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 16-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f6a0d3e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010