You selected Culcitium canescens. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Senecio canescens (Humb. & Bonpl.) Cuatrec. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Culcitium canescens (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Senecio
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Tropicos, Paramo. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:E75E8DF1-925E-450F-B39A-02559280A8F8
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 07-Sep-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f39933e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010