You selected Centaurea haynaldii Borbás ex Hayek. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea haynaldii Borbás ex Vuk. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Centaurea haynaldii Borbás ex Hayek (synonym)
Jacea haynaldii (Hayek) Holub (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:CCE81401-0D66-4770-8694-92A196F1CEAE
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 16-Oct-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f2dcf18-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010