You selected Flaveria contrayerba (Cav.) Pers. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Flaveria bidentis (L.) Kuntze (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ethulia bidentis L. (synonym)
Eupatorium chilense Molina (synonym)
Flaveria bonariensis DC. (synonym)
Flaveria capitata Juss. ex Sm. (synonym)
Flaveria chilensis (Molina) J.F.Gmel. (synonym)
Flaveria contrayerba (Cav.) Pers. (synonym)
Milleria chiloensis R. & P. ex jussieu (synonym)
Milleria contrayerba Cav. (synonym)
Vermifuga corymbosa Ruiz & Pav. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Flaveria
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: CONABIO, Caribbean Checklist, African Flowering Plants Database, SANBI, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:9B09E404-0E24-4BDF-9C4E-ED6E1914B81E
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 19-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f536610-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010