You selected Centaurea cuneifolia Boiss. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea subulata (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Centaurea cuneifolia Boiss. (synonym)
Centaurea maculosa Noƫ ex Nyman (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:99F0B234-5FEC-4825-BCD7-DCEDEDE17204
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 12-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ef7b824-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010