You selected Coreopsis schlechteri (Sherff) Burtt Davy. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bidens kirkii (Oliv. & Hiern) Sherff (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bidens insecta (S.Moore) Sherff (synonym)
Bidens rufovenosa Sherff (synonym)
Bidens schlechteri Sherff (synonym)
Coreopsis curtisii Sherff (synonym)
Coreopsis insecta S.Moore (synonym)
Coreopsis kirkii Oliv. & Hiern (synonym)
Coreopsis schlechteri (Sherff) Burtt Davy (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Bidens
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Flowering Plants Database, SANBI, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:8B9DFEEE-E97A-4504-93FD-E0E4171CB650
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 15-Oct-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f2ee376-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010