You selected Aster hispidus (Thunb.) Baker. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aster bakerianus Burtt Davy ex C.A.Sm. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aster asper (Less.) Schönland (synonym)
Aster asper J.M.Wood & M.S.Evans (synonym)
Aster asper WOOD & EVANS (synonym)
Aster grauii W.Lippert (synonym)
Aster hispidus (Thunb.) Baker (synonym)
Calendula hispida Thunb. (synonym)
Diplopappus asper Less. (synonym)
Diplopappus natalensis Sch.Bip. (synonym)
Felicia asper (Less.) Burtt Davy (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Aster
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Flowering Plants Database, SANBI, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:7C609223-54ED-41BD-BFAD-18702615D03A
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 11-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f0e85a4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010