You selected Antennaria monocephala (Torr. & A.Gray) Greene. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Antennaria solitaria Rydb. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Antennaria monocephala (Torr. & A.Gray) Greene (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Antennaria
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:79F8B8FF-D506-479B-BEC5-5367E2931AA0
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 10-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f1638b2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010