You selected Centaurea nana (Lipsky) B.Fedtsch. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rhaponticum nanum Lipsky (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Centaurea nana (Lipsky) B.Fedtsch (synonym)
Leuzea namanganica (Iljin) Holub (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Rhaponticum
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:6FD428BA-6BFB-42E8-8AB1-D537F59A6BFE
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 01-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1eef5864-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010