You selected Antennaria groenlandica Porsild. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Antennaria alpina (L.) Gaertn. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Antennaria arenicola Malte (synonym)
Antennaria atriceps (synonym)
Antennaria bayardii Fernald (synonym)
Antennaria boecheriana A.E.Porsild (synonym)
Antennaria borealis Greene (synonym)
Antennaria brunnescens Fernald (synonym)
Antennaria cana (Fernald & Wiegand) Fernald (synonym)
Antennaria canescens (Lange) Malte (synonym)
Antennaria columnaris Fernald (synonym)
Antennaria compacta Malte (synonym)
Antennaria confusa Fernald (synonym)
Antennaria crymophila A.E.Porsild (synonym)
Antennaria foggii Fernald (synonym)
Antennaria glabrata (J.Vahl) Greene (synonym)
Antennaria groenlandica Porsild (synonym)
Antennaria hansii A.Kern. (synonym)
Antennaria intermedia (Rosenv.) Porsild (synonym)
Antennaria labradorica Nutt. (synonym)
Antennaria lapponica Selander (synonym)
Antennaria longii Fernald (synonym)
Antennaria pallida (synonym)
Antennaria pedunculata A.E.Porsild (synonym)
Antennaria porsildii E.Ekman (synonym)
Antennaria sornborgeri Fernald (synonym)
Antennaria stolonifera A.E.Porsild (synonym)
Antennaria subcanescens Ostenf. ex Malte (synonym)
Antennaria ungavensis (Fernald) Malte (synonym)
Antennaria vexillifera Fernald (synonym)
Antennaria wiegandii Fernald (synonym)
Chamaezelum alpinum Link (synonym)
Gnaphalium alpinum L. (synonym)
Gnaphalium monanthon Willd. ex DC. (synonym)
Gnaphalium uniflorum Pall. ex DC. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Antennaria
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:65C403FC-0E2C-4DE4-9669-4B928F00BA08
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 10-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f16b058-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010