You selected Centaurea nana Steud. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea bracteata Benth. & Hook.f. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Centaurea alba Suter (synonym)
Centaurea gracilior Reut. ex Nyman (synonym)
Centaurea nana Steud. (synonym)
Centaurea pygmaea DC. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:597DF349-4287-478F-A109-ABA903057A89
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 29-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f449f22-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010