You selected Eupatorium polycladum Dusén ex Malme. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hatschbachiella polyclada (Dusén ex Malme) R.M.King & H.Rob. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eupatorium polycladum Dusén ex Malme (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Hatschbachiella
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:57498873-9360-4366-99F1-6D77C5330739
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 13-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ec4e002-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010