You selected Acosta kalambakensis (Freyn & Sint.) Holub. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea kalambakensis Freyn & Sint. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acosta kalambakensis (Freyn & Sint.) Holub (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:41A07F99-8C53-4F8A-A089-E055B8ACC79F
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 11-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ef9b426-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010