You selected Helianthus mollis Lam. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Helianthus laevigatus Torr. & A.Gray (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Helianthus mollis Lam. (synonym)
Helianthus reindutus (E.S.Steele) E.Watson (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Helianthus
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:366D1766-D8D6-459E-9D8D-2D38ED38CAA8
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 13-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ec42dc4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010