You selected Brachyscome mexicana (A.Gray) Klatt. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Erigeron galeottii (A.Gray) Greene (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Achaetogeron galeottii A.Gray ex Hemsl. (synonym)
Achaetogeron mexicanus (A.Gray) (synonym)
Brachyscome mexicana (A.Gray) Klatt (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Erigeron
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: CONABIO, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:0E26CCB9-2BA1-4E54-8335-E6684274618B
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 03-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ec5349e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010