Accepted scientific name:
Aaronsohnia pubescens (Desf.) K.Bremer & Humphries (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chamomilla pubescens (Desf.) Alavi (synonym)
Chlamydophora pubescens (Desf.) Coss. & Durieu (synonym)
Chrysanthemum cossonianum Batt. (synonym)
Cotula pubescens Desf. (synonym)
Matricaria pubescens (Desf.) Sch.Bip. (synonym)
Otoglyphis pubescens (Desf.) Pomel (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Aaronsohnia
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Flowering Plants Database, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:A3A71BEF-9E6A-441F-BC57-AE7CDE6BFF3B
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 10-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f1e8418-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010