Accepted scientific name:
Achillea leptophylla M.Bieb. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Achillea spithamea Coss. & Durieu ex Coss. (synonym)
Achillea taurica M.Bieb. (synonym)
Achillea tomentosa Pall. ex Ledeb. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Achillea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Flowering Plants Database, IPNI, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:E9707442-4814-428E-90A8-2E299597689F
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 10-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f1d98b4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010