Accepted scientific name:
Antennaria pulchella Greene (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Antennaria scabra Greene (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Antennaria
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:A73F54FB-7A62-43E6-A006-0FC1643E1F24
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 10-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f164e24-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010