Accepted scientific name:
Antennaria umbrinella Rydb. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Antennaria aizoides Greene (synonym)
Antennaria flavescens Rydb. (synonym)
Antennaria reflexa E.E.Nelson (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Antennaria
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:F300C3BD-F7AB-4667-8B5B-FC3BE5E4DED3
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 10-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f163272-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010