Accepted scientific name:
Arctanthemum arcticum (L.) Tzvelev (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chrysanthemum adustum Fisch. ex Herder (synonym)
Chrysanthemum arcticum L. (synonym)
Dendranthema arcticum (L.) Tzvelev (synonym)
Leucanthemum arcticum (L.) DC. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Arctanthemum
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:DE08CF43-1A3C-4581-9448-978664FCE08F
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 10-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f13f11a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010