Accepted scientific name:
Aster ageratoides Turcz. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aster adustus (Maxim.) Koidz. ex Nakai (synonym)
Aster leiophyllus Franch. & Sav. (synonym)
Aster luxurifolius Tamamsch. (synonym)
Aster pensauensis Tamamsch. (synonym)
Aster quelpaertensis H.Lév. & Vaniot (synonym)
Aster see-burejensis Tamamsch. (synonym)
Aster suputinicus Tamamsch. (synonym)
Aster sutschanensis Kom. (synonym)
Aster tubulosus (Kitam.) Kitam. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Aster
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Flora of Japan, Flora of Korea, Flora of Taiwan, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Flora of China Checklist, Tropicos, Vietnam Flora. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:EBB1D18F-B82D-4B4B-B582-583D2E6AF4F0
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 11-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f0eaae8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010