Accepted scientific name:
Aster caricifolius Kunth (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Tripolium caricifolium (Kunth) S.Schauer (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Aster
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: CONABIO, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:5257F910-5A26-438C-AEAA-159DC927521B
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 11-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f0e71b8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010