Accepted scientific name:
Atractylodes macrocephala Koidz. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Atractylis macrocephala (Koidz.) Hand.-Mazz. (synonym)
Atractylis macrocephala (Koidz.) Nemoto (synonym)
Atractylis nemotoiana Arènes (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Atractylodes
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Flora of China Checklist, Tropicos, Vietnam Flora. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:D5F31EF5-A620-4FA5-BBDF-FF2DB1E36B59
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 11-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f0bd1ba-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010