Accepted scientific name:
Bellis perennis L. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aster bellis E.H.L.Krause (synonym)
Bellis alpina Hegetschw. (synonym)
Bellis armena Boiss. (synonym)
Bellis croatica Gand. (synonym)
Bellis hortensis Mill. (synonym)
Bellis hybrida Ten. (synonym)
Bellis integrifolia DC. (synonym)
Bellis margaritifolia Huter (synonym)
Bellis minor Garsault (synonym)
Bellis pumila Arv.-Touv. & Dupuy (synonym)
Bellis pusilla (N.Terracc.) Pignatti (synonym)
Bellis scaposa Gilib. (synonym)
Bellis validula Gand. (synonym)
Erigeron perennis (L.) Sessť & Moc. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Bellis
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: CONABIO, African Flowering Plants Database, SANBI, New Zealand Plant Name Database, Flora Malesiana, Flora of Korea, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, MesoAmericana, Flora of China Checklist, Tropicos, Euro+Med, Colombia, Flo. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:B92D99A7-DDB5-422F-A14C-362FBC207915
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 11-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f074172-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010