Accepted scientific name:
Blumea obliqua (L.) Druce (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Blumea amplectens DC. (synonym)
Blumea anagallidifolia DC. (synonym)
Blumea arenaria DC. (synonym)
Blumea pubiflora DC. (synonym)
Conyza amplexicaulis Lam. (synonym)
Conyza obliqua Buch.-Ham. ex Willd. (synonym)
Erigeron obliquus L. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Blumea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:3F35C793-EE25-4AF3-9CD8-8F4975A3A04F
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 11-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f032286-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010