Accepted scientific name:
Calendula suffruticosa Vahl (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Calendula fruticosa Hort. ex DC. (synonym)
Calendula gussonii (Lanza) Lanza (synonym)
Calendula hispanica Hort. ex DC. (synonym)
Calendula microcephala (synonym)
Calendula microcephala Lange ex Ficalho (synonym)
Calendula tunetana Cuénod (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Calendula
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Flowering Plants Database, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:80F300E1-E848-47FD-A390-4527AAE9B9A6
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 11-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1eff3ffe-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010