Accepted scientific name:
Capparis spinosa L. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Blumea grandiflora Zipp. ex Span. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Capparis
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Flora Malesiana, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:E6527F92-C9B2-407A-A189-DAB162E134D0
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 11-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1efe63ea-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010