Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea affinis Friv. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acosta affinis (Friv.) Soják (synonym)
Acosta cinerea (Lam.) (synonym)
Centaurea cinerea Griseb. (synonym)
Centaurea maculosa Guss. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:6A894993-216D-493A-BEBF-A5294A4E9727
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 11-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1efb489a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010