Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea corymbosa Pourr. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acosta corymbosa (Pourr.) Holub (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:BE280020-E229-45F9-A484-970BB5323267
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 11-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1efa9d0a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010