Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea demirizii Wagenitz (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chartolepis demirizii (Wagenitz) Holub (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:DEED4837-FB16-4EC3-8F2F-260FA124A8D5
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 11-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1efa782a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010