Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea losana Pau (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Colymbada losana (Pau) Fern.Casas & Susanna (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:C4A6A941-9366-4BCD-B4CD-AC53A80FB6BB
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 11-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ef95fbc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010