Accepted scientific name:
Chondrilla rouillieri Kar. & Kir. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chondrilla rauillieri Walp. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Chondrilla
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Flora of China Checklist, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:0DEB20AB-4795-48DE-BE4A-754764E3EF98
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 12-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ef47e66-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010