Accepted scientific name:
Crupina crupinastrum (Moris) Vis. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Centaurea crupinastrum Moris (synonym)
Centaurea visianii Rouy (synonym)
Crupina matae (synonym)
Crupina morisii Boreau (synonym)
Crupina zuccarinii Bunge ex Nyman (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Crupina
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Flowering Plants Database, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:BDD0B300-6A43-46C0-B4DB-C0EFB653400B
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 12-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ee138ce-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010