Accepted scientific name:
Cyanthillium cinereum (L.) H.Rob. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cacalia arguta Kuntze (synonym)
Cacalia cinerea (L.) Kuntze (synonym)
Cacalia erigerodes Kuntze (synonym)
Cacalia exilis Kuntze (synonym)
Cacalia fasciculata (Michx.) Kuntze (synonym)
Cacalia linifolia DC. (synonym)
Cacalia rotundifolia Willd. (synonym)
Cacalia vialis Kuntze (synonym)
Calea cordata Lour. (synonym)
Chrysocoma violacea Schumach. & Thonn. (synonym)
Cineraria glaberrima Spreng. ex DC. (synonym)
Conyza chinensis L. (synonym)
Conyza cinerea L. (synonym)
Conyza heterophylla Lam. (synonym)
Conyza incana DC. (synonym)
Conyza mollis Willd. (synonym)
Conyza prolifera Lam. (synonym)
Crassocephalum flatmense Hochst. & Steud. ex DC. (synonym)
Cyanopis decurrens Zoll. & Mor. (synonym)
Cyanthillium albicans (DC.) H.Rob. (synonym)
Eupatorium arboreum Reinw. ex de Vriese (synonym)
Eupatorium myosotifolium Jacq. (synonym)
Eupatorium sinuatum Lour. (synonym)
Pteronia tomentosa Lour. (synonym)
Senecioides cinerea (L.) Kuntze ex Britt. & P.Wilson (synonym)
Vernonia abbreviata DC. (synonym)
Vernonia albicans DC. (synonym)
Vernonia arguta Baker (synonym)
Vernonia betonicaefolia Baker (synonym)
Vernonia cinerea (L.) Less. (synonym)
Vernonia corymbosa Schwein. (synonym)
Vernonia exilis Miq. (synonym)
Vernonia fasciculata Blume (synonym)
Vernonia fasciculata Michx. (synonym)
Vernonia parviflora Reinw. (synonym)
Vernonia parviflora Reinw. ex Blume (synonym)
Vernonia schweinitzii Steud. (synonym)
Vernonia vialis DC. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Cyanthillium
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Biological Diversity of the Guiana Shield, Caribbean Checklist, African Flowering Plants Database, SANBI, New Zealand Plant Name Database, Flora Malesiana, LCR Editor, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Panama Checklist, MesoA. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:7A73C44E-3B2B-43DC-B1EC-BD0A01730DB5
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 12-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ee0fd96-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010